Visitors

From preprocessing
Jump to: navigation, search

2015

  • Mike Fellows (Charles Darwin University, Australia), 03.04-06.06
  • Fran Rosamond (Charles Darwin University, Australia), 03.04-06.06

2014

  • Ariel Gabizon (Technion, Israel) 25.01-01.02
  • Felix Reidl (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 10.03-21.03
  • Fernando Sánchez Villaamil (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 10.03-21.03
  • Somnath Sikdar (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 10.03-21.03
  • Tatiana Abramovskaya (St. Petersburg State Univ., Russia) 05.04-11.04
  • Fabrizio Grandoni (IDSIA, Switzerland) 12.05-16.05
  • Chandra Chekuri (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA) 18.05-23.05
  • Mike Fellows (Charles Darwin University, Australia), 03.06-25.06
  • Fran Rosamond (Charles Darwin University, Australia), 03.06-25.06
  • Blair Sullivan (North Carolina State University, USA), 11.08-21.08
  • Sandeep Ramani Balakrishnan (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad, India), 17.08-07.09

2013

  • Marek Cygan (Warsaw University, Poland) 17.02-22.02
  • Sven Simonsen (University of Southern Denmark) 10.01 -20.04
  • Dimitrios Thilikos (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 12.03-17.03
  • Felix Reidl (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 19.08-30.08
  • Fernando Sánchez Villaamil (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 19.08-30.08
  • Ivan Bliznets (St. Petersburg Univ. of RSA, Russia) 06.09-26.11
  • Stephan Kreutzer (TU Berlin, Germany) 21.11-25.11
  • Daniel Kral (University Warwick, UK) 21.11-23.11
  • Mateus de Oliveira Oliveira (KTH, Sweden) 06.09
  • Mathieu Liedloff (University of Orléans, France) 02.12-06.12
  • Ioan Todinca (University of Orléans, France) 02.12-06.12

2012

  • Dimitrios Thilikos (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 02.01-10.06
  • Pascal Schweitzer (Institut Mittag-Leffler, Sweden) 12.03-18.03.
  • Saket Saurabh (IMS, Chennai, India) 28.03-05.04
  • Sang-il Oum (KAIST, Korea) 30.05-09.06
  • Saket Saurabh (IMS, Chennai, India) 20.05-15.10
  • Rajesh Chitnis (University of Maryland, USA) 10.08-05.09
  • Ivan Bliznets (St. Petersburg Univ. of RSA, Russia) 01.10-01.11
  • Somnath Sikdar (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 07.10-12.10
  • Felix Reidl (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 07.10-12.10
  • Janne Korhonen (University of Helsinki) 17.10-17.12
  • Hans Bodlaender (University of Utrecht, Netherlands) 26.11-08.12

2011

  • Marek Cygan (Warsaw University, Poland) 22.03-30.03, 17.05-25.05
  • Peter Golovach (University of Durham) 08.05-21.05
  • Marcin Pilipczuk (Warsaw University, Poland) 17.05-25.05
  • Serge Gaspers (Vienna University of Technology, Austria) 15.05-29.05
  • Saket Saurabh (IMS, Chennai, India) 15.05-01.07
  • Archontia Giannopoulou (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 15.05-21.05
  • Igor Razgon (University of Leicester, UK) 15.08-24.08
  • Saket Saurabh (IMS, Chennai, India) 10.09-20.09
  • Ramanujan M. S. (IMS, Chennai, India) 10.09-30.09
  • Petteri Kaski (University of Aalto, Finland) 20.10-22.10
  • Bart Jansen (Utrecth University, Netherlands) 23.10-29.10
  • Petr Golovach (University of Durham, UK) 07.11-11.11
  • Dimitrios M. Thilikos (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 30.08-20.12